Privacy

Protection of personal data

In regard to the data provided by you and the growing importance of the internet, we are aware of the importance of protecting your personal data. Therefore, we present you with the following guarantees regarding the safety of your personal data in our company.

You can be sure that your personal data will be safe and will be handled within the limits that allow the laws of the European Union. All your personal data will be stored with maximum security against theft or other misuse.

We are a registered administrator of personal data.

On our site we collect particular information from you that will be placed on purchased goods. We collect your e-mail addresses and contact information for the purposes of your order. We are a registered administrator of personal data by the Office for Personal Data Protection. To view our registration information, visit: UOOU.cz under number 00045068 We collect your personal data via the online forms, but can also collect it via e-mail, post, phone or in-person meeting.

Data traffic on the site is measured and evaluated using Google Analytics as a third party. Data analysis is performed for continuous improvement of our services and for improved knowledge of our target group.

Google Analytics can also use your data to improve their services, but only anonymously.

Declaration

By entering your data to BodyID, (Tomas Obr, ID: 68291132, Administrator of Personal Data) you declare that you freely and voluntarily provide your personal information, and grant their consent for their processing within the measure of Act no. 101/2000 Coll., On protection of personal data and amending certain laws, as amended.

Further in this regard, you acknowledge that the personal data will be processed. I.e.: collected, stored on data carriers, modified or altered, searched, used, sorted or combined, particularly for the purpose of offering products and services.

If you would like to refuse the use of the Google Analytics system, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser.